Chales Serra
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | No Smoking Non-smoking property |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 2.9 km from the Carrancas Historical City Centre, Chales Serra Carrancas villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Guests can visit the Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Conceição, which is approximately 10 minutes by car from this accommodation, or check out the Salomão Waterfall, which is about 15 minutes' drive away.
The chalet comes with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen and overlooks the mountain. Chales Serra villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.
This Carrancas accommodation offers a fully-equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal.
- Local attractions
- Pinturas Rupestres3.1 km
- Poco Do Sossego4.5 km
- Carrancas Historical City Centre2.8 km
- Poliana Turismo & Eventos2.8 km
- Cachoeira Da Fumaca2.7 km
- Minas Trilhas Gerais - Day Tours2.4 km
- Complexo do Tira Prosa3.1 km
- Mirante3.7 km
- Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Conceicao2.7 km
- Complexo Serra das Broas3.1 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky132 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking property
- Free internet access
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Chales Serra villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chales Serra villa is $29. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chales Serra villa?
Guests of Chales Serra villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Chales Serra villa?
Yes, Chales Serra villa features a swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Is this chalet furnished with a kitchen?
This chalet offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the chalet?
Guests can stay at the chalet with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chales Serra villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Carrancas include Salomao Waterfall and Carrancas Historical City Centre, which are situated 2.7 and 2.9 km from Chales Serra villa respectively. Additionally, Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Church (2.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.